Send SMS
Send E-mail

Essential Oils

Our range of products include neem oil, karanja oil, citronella oil, cinnamon oil, basil oil and clove oil.
Get CALLBACK

Neem Oil

Neem Oil
 
Ask For Price
Product Price:  Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity50 Litre
Raw MaterialSeeds
BrandHexon
FormLiquid
Purity95%
Packaging Size5 Ltr, 25 Ltr, 50 Ltr
Packaging TypeHDPE Drum

light colored natural cold press oil
It is used in variety of formulations as a ingredient in pharma, cosmetics & agro product formulations.
Yes! I am interested
Get CALLBACK

Karanja Oil

Karanja Oil
 
Ask For Price
Product Price:  Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity50 Litre
BrandHexon
Packaging Size25 Ltr,50 Ltr
Packaging TypeHDPE Drum
FormLiquid
Purity99%
Moisture11%

Pongamia oil is derived from the seeds of the Millettia pinnata tree, which is native to tropical and temperate Asia. Millettia pinnata, also known as Pongamia pinnata or Pongamia glabra, is common throughout Asia and thus has many different names in different languages, many of which have come to be used in English to describe the seed oil derived from M. pinnataPongamia is often used as the generic name for the tree and is derived from the genus the tree was originally placed in.Other names for this oil include honge oilkanuga oilkaranja oil, and pungai oil.
Yes! I am interested
Get CALLBACK

Citronella Oil

Citronella Oil
 
Ask For Price
Product Price:  Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity5 Litre
Botanical NameCymbopogon Nardus
Packaging TypeHDPE Drum
Boiling Point83 Deg C
FormLiquid
BrandHexon
Packaging Size50 Ltr

Citronella oil is an essential oil obtained from the leaves and stems of different species of Cymbopogon (lemongrass). The oil is used extensively as a source of perfumery chemicals such as citronellal, citronellol, and geraniol. These chemicals find extensive use in soap, candles and incense, perfumery, cosmetic, and flavouring industries throughout the world. Citronella oil is also a plant-based insect repellent and has been registered for this use in the United States since 1948. The United States Environmental Protection Agency considers oil of citronella as a biopesticide with a non-toxic mode of action.

Citronella oil has strong antifungal properties, and is effective in disincentivizing nuisance barking in dogs when utilized as a spray.

Yes! I am interested
Get CALLBACK

Cinnamon Oil

Cinnamon Oil
 
Ask For Price
Product Price:  Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity5 Litre
Usage/Applicationpharma,cosmetics & agriculture industries
Odourcharecterstic
Materialcinnamon
Originindia
BrandHexon
Packaging TypeHDPE Drum
Place Of Originindia
Odour Typecharecteristic
Packaging Size5 Ltr,25 Ltr,50 Ltr
Raw Materialcinnamon
Coloryellowish to brown
Purity100%
FormLiquid

Used cosmetically or topically in general, Cinnamon Essential Oil is reputed to calm dry skin and to effectively alleviate aches, pains, and stiffness experienced in the muscles and joints and in the digestive system. Its antibacterial properties make it ideal for use in addressing acne, rashes, and infections.

The main chemical constituents of Cinnamon Bark Essential Oil and Cinnamon Leaf Essential Oils, albeit in varying amounts, are Cinnamaldehyde, Cinnamyl Acetate, Eugenol, andEugenol Acetate.

  • COSMETIC: Cleansing, Astringent, Stimulant, Antioxidant.
  • ODOROUS: Aphrodisiac, Stimulant, Anti-depressant, Expectorant, Immunostimulant, Warming, Stimulating, Energizing, Metabolism-Boosting.
  • MEDICINAL: Anti-parasitic, Analgesic, Anti-Inflammatory, Anti-viral, Immune-Boosting, Anti-bacterial, Anti-fungal, Anti-microbial, Astringent, Anti-septic, Anti-spasmodic, Carminative, Emmenagogue, Stomachic, Tonic, Vermifuge, Anti-Rheumatic, Detoxifying, Immunostimulant, Antioxidant.
Yes! I am interested
Get CALLBACK

Basil Oil

Basil Oil
 
Ask For Price
Product Price:  Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity5 Litre
FormLiquid
BrandHexon
Shelf life18 Months
Packaging TypePlastic Can, Drum
Packaging Size5 Ltr, 25 Ltr, 50 Ltr
Botonical NameOcimum Basilcum

Basil, also called great basil or Saint-Joseph''s-wort, is a culinary herb of the family Lamiaceae. Basil is native to tropical regions from central Africa to Southeast Asia. It is a tender plant, and is used in cuisines worldwide.

Basil essential oil benefits include:

  • Fighting bacteria
  • Fighting infections
  • Reducing disease-causing inflammation
  • Fighting viruses
  • Relieving congestion
  • Increasing urine output
  • Fighting free radical damage
  • Stimulating the nervous system
  • Stimulating the adrenal cortex
Yes! I am interested
Get CALLBACK

Clove Oil

Clove Oil
 
Ask For Price
Product Price:  Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity5 Litre
BrandHexon
FormLiquid
Packaging Size5 Ltr, 25 Ltr, 50 Ltr
Boiling Point255 deg C
Purity100%
Packaging TypeHDPE Drum

Clove oil is extracted from the dried flower buds of clove (Eugenia caryophyllata). It has numerous medicinal properties and is used topically for pain relief. The oil is rich in plant-derived phenylpropanoids, with the main compound being eugenol. The other bioactive compounds include thymol, carvacrol, and cinnamaldehyde. The color of clove oil ranges from pale yellow to a golden brown. It has a spicy fragrance, similar to that of cloves. The oil is also commonly used as a fragrance and flavoring agent.
Clove oil has strong antibacterial and antifungal properties and can inhibit the growth of molds, yeasts, and bacteria. According to research, the phenolic compounds in the oil can kill a number of gram-negative and gram-positive bacteria.
Yes! I am interested
Get CALLBACK

Eucalyptus Oil

Eucalyptus Oil
 
Ask For Price
Product Price:  Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity5 Litre
Shelf Life36 months
FormLiquid
BrandHexon
Purity100%
Packaging TypeHDPE Drum
Packaging Size5 Ltr,25 Ltr,50 Ltr

Eucalyptus oil is the generic name for distilled oil from the leaf of Eucalyptus, a genus of the plant family Myrtaceae native to Australia and cultivated worldwide. Eucalyptus oil has a history of wide application, as a pharmaceutical, antiseptic, repellent, flavouring, fragrance and industrial uses.
  • Antibacterial properties — According to a Clinical Microbiology and Infection study, eucalyptus oil may help combat pathogenic bacteria in the upper respiratory tract because of its antibacterial capabilities.
  • Dental health — This oil exhibits antibacterial activity against cariogenic (tooth decay-causing) and periodontopathic bacteria. Research published in the Journal of Periodontology also highlighted that the addition of eucalyptus extract to chewing gum may aid in improving oral health.
  • Pain relief — Eucalyptus oil was  revealed to have analgesic properties. Researchers of a study published in the American Journal of Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation applied eucalyptamint on the anterior forearm skin of 10 subjects. Results showed that it "produced significant physiologic responses that may be beneficial for pain relief and/or useful to athletes as a passive form of warm-up."
  • Stimulating immune system response — A BMC Immunology article highlighted that eucalyptus oil extract may promote an innate cell-mediated immune response.
Yes! I am interested
Get CALLBACK

Lemon Grass Oil

Lemon Grass Oil
 
Ask For Price
Product Price:  Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity5 Litre
Usage/ApplicationMedicinal use insecticide & pesticide
Odourcharacteristic
BrandHexon
Purity99%
OriginAsian
Packaging TypeHDPE drums
ApplicationPharma & agriculture
Raw MaterialLemon grass

Cymbopogon, better known as lemongrass, is a genus of Asian, African, Australian, and tropical island plants in the grass family. Some species are commonly cultivated as culinary and medicinal herbs because of their scent, resembling that of lemons.
This is multiapplication oil which is available in pure form.
Yes! I am interested
Get CALLBACK

Capsicum Tincture Oil

Capsicum Tincture Oil
 
Ask For Price
Product Price:  Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity5 Litre
colourred
Packaging TypeHDPE Drum
Packaging Size25 Ltr, 50 Ltr
FormLiquid
BrandHexon
Shelf Life12 Month

Capsicum Tincture is a natural extract of the fruit of CapsicumFrutescens. Capsicum (Cayenne) has been used as a remedy for rheumatic pains and arthritis. It has also been used topically on the scalp to help improve hair growth and has a stimulating sensation on the skin.

Additional Information:
  • Production Capacity: huge
  • Delivery Time: 1 week
  • Packaging Details: HDPE drums
Yes! I am interested
Get CALLBACK

Kadujeera Oil

Kadujeera Oil
 
Ask For Price
Product Price:  Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity5 Litre
BrandHexon
Usage/Applicationfood & agriculture industries
Packaging Size1 lit,5 lit,25 lit
Part UsedBlack cumin seed
Uses/ApplicationAgriculture insecticide & pesticide
AppearanceBlack colour oil
Botanical NameBunium bulbocastanum
Color And Odorblack & bitter odour
Raw Materialblack cumin seed
Storagecool place

Bunium bulbocastanum is a plant species in the family Apiaceae. It is related to cumin (Cuminum cyminum) and commonly called black cumin, blackseedblack caraway, or great pignut,and has a smoky, earthy taste. It is often confused with Nigella sativa (which is also called black cumin,blackseed, and black caraway,
Yes! I am interested
Get CALLBACK

Garlic Oil

Garlic Oil
 
Ask For Price
Product Price:  Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity5 Litre
Packaging Size5 litre
Packaging TypePlastic Container
Formoil
Coloryellowish
Nutritional Benefitsyes
Materialgarllic
Mode Of Extractiondistillation

Garlic oil is typically prepared using steam distillation, whereby crushed garlic is steamed with the resultant condensation containing the oil.[1] Garlic oil contains volatile sulfur compounds such as diallyl disulfide, which is the "most abundant constituent" of essential garlic oil.
garlic oil has antifungal and antibiotic properties,
It can also be used as an insecticide, whereby it is diluted with water and sprayed on plants.
Yes! I am interested
Get CALLBACK

Camphor Oil

Camphor Oil
 
Ask For Price
Product Price:  Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity5 Litre
BrandHexon
Packaging TypeHDPE Drum
FormLiquid
Packaging Size25 Ltr,50 Ltr
Purity100 %
Boiling179 deg C

Camphor Oil is extracted from the camphor tree’s wood and bark through a distillation procedure. Two types of camphor trees are used, but the resulting oils offer similar benefits and have similar properties. Camphor Oil is among the strongest and most powerful of essential oils.
Camphor Essential Oil offers a wide array of health benefits. First, since this oil is a stimulant, it energizes the circulatory system as well as digestion, and offers a boost to the metabolism. It can be used as an antiseptic, disinfectant, insecticide and germicide.  Camphor essential oil provides relief from gas discomfort, offers relief from cramps and spasms, soothes anxiety and nervousness, is an anti inflammatory and a sedative, acts as a mild anaesthetic and can assist. Additionally, camphor oil aids conditions such as arthritis, gout and rheumatism, as well as serving as a strong decongestant.
Yes! I am interested
Get CALLBACK

Cardamom Oil

Cardamom Oil
 
Ask For Price
Product Price:  Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity5 Litre
Plant Partcardamom
Usage/Applicationpharma & Agriculture
Botanical Namecardamomum
Colorbrownish
Major Constituentscardamom extract
OriginIndia
BrandHexon
Packaging TypeHDPE drums

Cardamom (/??k????rd??m??m/), sometimes cardamon or cardamum,[1] is a spice made from the seeds of several plants in the genera Elettaria and Amomum in the family Zingiberaceae. Both genera are native to the Indian subcontinent and Indonesia. They are recognized by their small seed pods: triangular in cross-section and spindle-shaped, with a thin, papery outer shell and small, black seeds; Elettaria pods are light green and smaller, while Amomum pods are larger and dark brown.

Species used for cardamom are native throughout tropical and subtropical Asia. The first references to cardamom are found in Sumer, and in the Ayurvedic literatures of India.[2] Nowadays, it is also cultivated in some other countries, such as Guatemala, Malaysia and Tanzania.[3] The German coffee planter Oscar Majus Kloeffer introduced Indian cardamom (kerala) to cultivation in Guatemala before World War I; by 2000, that country had become the biggest producer and exporter of cardamom in the world, followed by India.[4]

Yes! I am interested
Get CALLBACK

Coriander Oil

Coriander Oil
 
Ask For Price
Product Price:  Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity5 Litre
BrandHexon
Raw Materialcoriender
Botanical NameCoriandum sativum
Materialcoriender
Usage/Applicationpharma cosmetic formulations
Packaging Size5 litre
TypeMono Saturated
Packaging TypeTin
Appearanceclear yellowish oil
Shelf Life3 year
Puritypure
Place Of OriginIndia

Coriander is a divine herb that makes us feel the touch of nature’s magnificence with its tiny little seeds that possess mammoth benefits for various medical conditions including the chronic cancer and durable diabetes. Extracted from the seeds of the Coriandrum sativum plant by steam distillation, organic Coriander essential oil is a proven natural remedy for treating migraine, arthritis, neurological inflammation, urinary tract infections, fever and indigestion.
Yes! I am interested
Get CALLBACK

Tea Tree Oil

Tea Tree Oil
 
Ask For Price
Product Price:  Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity5 Litre
BrandHexon
Packaging Size5 Ltr, 25 Ltr, 50 Ltr
FormLiquid
Packaging TypeHDPE Drum
Purity99.99%
Shelf Life24 months

Tea tree oil, also known as melaleuca, is well-known for its powerful antiseptic properties and ability to treat wounds, which is why it’s one of the top antibacterial essential oils. Tea tree is a volatile essential oil derived mainly from the Australian native plant Melaleuca alternifolia. It’s been widely used throughout Australia for at least the past 100 years and for over seven decades, it’s been documented in numerous medical studies for its ability to kill many strains of bacteria, viruses and fungi.
Yes! I am interested
Get CALLBACK

Wintergreen Oil

Wintergreen Oil
 
Ask For Price
Product Price:  Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity5 Litre
Colorcolourless to yellow
BrandHexon
Usage/Applicationpharma,cosmetic &agriculture industries
Packaging Size5 Ltr, 25 Ltr, 50 Ltr
MaterialGaultheria procumbens
Packaging TypeHDPE Drum
FormLiquid
Stateoil
Solubilitymiscible
Botanical NameGaultheria procumbens
Purity100%

Wintergreen oil is traditionally extracted from the leaves of the wintergreen plant. The production process involves fermentation of the natural material from the plant. ... In some products, synthetic methyl salicylate may appear as one of several types of oils, including wintergreen oil, gaultheria oil, or teaberry oil.
The active ingredient in wintergreen oil, methyl salicylate, is closely related to aspirin and has analgesic and anti-inflammatory properties. As such, products containing wintergreen oil are often used as an anti-inflammatory and topical pain reliever.

Wintergreen oil has also been used in traditional medicine for the following conditions:
bacterial infections,colds,headache,colic,skin conditions,sore throat,tooth decay.

Insecticide

 

Wintergreen oil may also be found in insecticides and repellents. However, researchTrusted Source suggests that, when compared to other essential oils, it may be more effective as an insecticide or fumigant than as a repellent.

Yes! I am interested
Get CALLBACK

Fennel Oil

Fennel Oil
 
Ask For Price
Product Price:  Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity5 Litre
Usage/Applicationpharma,food cosmetic & agriculture product formulations
Odourcharecterstic
BrandHexon
Puritypure
Originindia
Packaging TypeHdpe drums
Raw MaterialFennel

Fennel is a perennial, pleasant-smelling herb with yellow flowers. It is native to the Mediterranean, but is now found throughout the world. Dried fennel seeds are often used in cooking as an anise-flavored spice.  Fennel''s dried ripe seeds and oil are used to make medicine.

Fennel is used by mouth for various digestive problems including heartburn, intestinal gas, bloating, loss of appetite, and colic in infants among othes. It is also used on the skin for excessive body hair growth in women, vaginal symptoms after menopause, and to prevent sunburn. But there is limited scientific evidence to support most of these uses.

In foods and beverages, fennel oil and fennel seed are used as flavoring agents.

In other manufacturing processes, fennel oil is used as a flavoring agent in certain laxatives, and as a fragrance component in soaps and cosmetics.
Yes! I am interested
Get CALLBACK

Grape Seed Oil

Grape Seed Oil
 
Ask For Price
Product Price:  Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity5 Litre
Formoil
Gradepure
Packaging Size5 litre
Packaging TypePlastic Container
BrandHexon
Shelf Life2 yrs
Raw Materialgrape seeds

Grapefruit seed extract uses are numerous due to its action as a highly concentrated, natural general antimicrobial and antioxidant. Benefits include killing all kinds of infectious microbes bacterial, viral, and fungal.
The main compounds in grapefruit seeds thought to be responsible for its ability to kill infectious agents are chemical compounds (polyphenols) known as limonoids and naringenin. These intensely powerful compounds act as antimicrobials and antioxidants, not only killing dangerous microbes but protecting the body’s tissues against the excessive production of reactive oxygen species which occurs when these pathogens infect the tissues.

GRAPEFRUIT SEED EXTRACT USES

Among the multiple grapefruit seed extract uses are the following:

  • Throat gargle (for colds and sore throats)
  • Mouthwash (for gums and dental health)
  • Nasal/sinus wash (for sinus infections and colds)
  • Ear drops
  • Digestive disturbances (including candida and traveler’s diarrhea)
  • Skin wounds
  • Fruit and veggie wash

In addition to grapefruit seed oil, liquid extracts, and capsules, some companies (e.g., Nutribiotics) make throat sprays, nasal sprays, ear drops, mouthwashes and gargles, toothpastes, shower gels, wound disinfectant sprays, and other personal care products containing grapefruit seed extract. Follow the label instructions for use.

Yes! I am interested
Get CALLBACK

Jojoba Oil

Jojoba Oil
 
Ask For Price
Product Price:  Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity5 Litre
Botanical NameSimmondsia chinensis
Materialseeds of Simmondsia chinensis
Usage/Applicationpharma,cosmetics
Oil Typeessential oil
Appearanceoil
Formoil
Packaging TypeHDPE drums
Odourcharecterstic
Puritypure
Ingredientjojoba seeds
Odorcharecteristic
Originindia
Extraction Methoddistillation

ojoba oil is the liquid produced in the seed of the Simmondsia chinensis plant, a shrub, which is native to southern Arizona, southern California, and northwestern Mexico. The oil makes up approximately 50% of the jojoba seed by weight.
uses;
Soothes Dry Skin. Jojoba oil has anti-inflammatory properties which help to tame chaffing and chapping, reduce redness caused by drying, ease the effects of eczema and rosacea, and keep skin calm and comfortable. The Vitamin E and B-complex vitamins in the Jojoba oil help in skin repair and damage control.
Yes! I am interested
Get CALLBACK

Mentha Oil

Mentha Oil
 
Ask For Price
Product Price:  Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity5 Litre
Usage/Applicationpharma,food,cosmetics & agriculture industries
BrandHexon
Formoil
Packaging Size5,25,50 lit
Botanical NameMentha piperita
Colorcolourless

Mentha (also known as mint, from Greek míntha,Linear B mi-ta) is a genus of plants in the family Lamiaceae (mint family).

Therapeutic attributes and chemical constituents of Mentha essential oil:

The essential oil of Mentha has antidepressant, stimulant, carminative, antiseptic, cholagogue, expectorant, antispasmodic, antiphlogistic, antioxidant, stomachic, antimicrobial, nervine, antifungal, analgesic, detoxifying, anti-pruritic, diaphoretic and anti-flatulent properties.

Yes! I am interested
Get CALLBACK

Nutmeg Oil

Nutmeg Oil
 
Ask For Price
Product Price:  Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity5 Litre
BrandHexon
Packaging Size5,25,50 Lit
Usage/ApplicationPharma,cosmetics industries
Formoil
Puritypure
Materialnutmeg

Nutmeg oil is a volatile essential oil from nutmeg. The oil is colorless or light yellow and smells and tastes of nutmeg. It contains numerous components of interest to the oleochemical industry. The essential oil consists of approximately 90% terpene hydrocarbons.

The health benefits of nutmeg oil include its ability to treat stress, pain, menstrual cramps, heartdisorders, indigestion, blood pressure, cough, and bad breath. The health benefits of nutmeg oil can be attributed to its medicinal properties such as its role as a sedative, stimulant, relaxing, anti-inflammatory, antiseptic, and bactericidal substance.

Nutmeg has the Latin name Myristica fragrans. It is also known by other common names in various countries as mace, muscadier, magic, muskatbaum, noz moscada, myristica, nuez moscada, and nux moschata.

Yes! I am interested
Get CALLBACK

Peppermint Oil

Peppermint Oil
 
Ask For Price
Product Price:  Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity5 Litre
Usage/Applicationpharma & agriculture
Botanical NameMentha piperita,Mentha piperita
Odourcharecteristic
Family NameLamiaceae
Ingredientpeppermint leaves
Purityhigh pure
BrandHexon
Materialpeppermint leaves
Coloryellowish
Organicyes

Peppermint (Mentha × piperita, also known as Mentha balsamea Wild.) is a hybrid mint, a cross between watermint and spearmint. 

Peppermint oil has a high concentration of natural pesticides, mainly pulegone (found mainly in Mentha arvensis var. piperascens cornmint, field mint, Japanese mint, and to a lesser extent (6,530 ppm) in Mentha × piperita subsp. notho
and menthone. It is known to repel some pest insects, including mosquitos, and has uses in organic gardening.

The chemical composition of the essential oil from peppermint (Mentha × piperita L.) was analyzed by GC/FID and GC-MS. The main constituents were menthol (40.7%) and menthone (23.4%). Further components were (±)-menthyl acetate, 1,8-cineole, limonene, beta-pinene and beta-caryophyllene.

Yes! I am interested
Get CALLBACK

Spearmint Oil

Spearmint Oil
 
Ask For Price
Product Price:  Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity5 Litre
Usage/ApplicationPharma ,food, Agriculture formulations
Odourcharecterstic
MaterialSpearmint
BrandHexon
Puritypure grade
Originindia
Solubilitymiscible
Place Of Originindia
Raw MaterialSpearmint

Spearmint (Mentha spicata, synonym Mentha viridis), also known as garden mintcommon mintlamb mint and mackerel mint,
Spearmint is used for its aromatic oil, called oil of spearmint. The most abundant compound in spearmint oil is R-(–)-carvone, which gives spearmint its distinctive smell. Spearmint oil also contains significant amounts of limonene, dihydrocarvone, and 1,8-cineol, Unlike oil of peppermint, oil of spearmint contains minimal amounts of menthol and menthone. It is used as a flavoring for toothpaste and confectionery, and is sometimes added to shampoos and soaps.
Research and health effects of spearmint oil

Spearmint has been used traditionally as medicines for minor ailments such as fevers, and digestive disorders. There is research on spearmint extracts in the treatment of gout and as an antiemetic.

Spearmint oil used as insecticide and pesticide

Spearmint essential oil has had success as a larvicide against mosquitoes. Using spearmint as a larvicide would be a greener alternative to synthetic insecticides due to their toxicity and negative affect to the environment.[24]

Used as a fumigant, spearmint essential oil is an effective insecticide against adult moths.

Yes! I am interested
Get CALLBACK

Turpentine Oil

Turpentine Oil
 
Ask For Price
Product Price:  Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity50 Litre
Packaging Size25,50 Lit
Packaging TypeDrum
Usage/Applicationindustrial
Coloryellowish
BrandHexon
Unit Pack SizeLit
Model/Gradepure
Gradepure

Turpentine also called spirit of turpentine, oil of turpentine, wood turpentine and colloquially turps, is a fluid obtained by the distillation of resin from live trees, mainly pines. It is mainly used as a solvent and as a source of materials for organic synthesis.
Oil of turpentine is a colourless, oily, odorous, flammable, water-immiscible liquid with a hot, disagreeable taste. It is a good solvent for sulphur, phosphorus, resins, waxes, oils, and natural rubber. It hardens upon exposure to air. Chemically, oil of turpentine is a mixture of cyclic monoterpene hydrocarbons, the predominant constituent being pinene.
Yes! I am interested
Get CALLBACK

Wheat Germ Oil

Wheat Germ Oil
 
Ask For Price
Product Price:  Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity5 Litre
BrandHexon
Raw Materialwheat kernel
Materialwheat germ
Usage/Applicationpharma,cosmetics industries
Packaging Size5 litre
Appearanceyellowish oil

Wheat germ oil is extracted from the germ of the wheat kernel, which makes up only 2.5% by weight of the kernel .
uses of wheat germ oil have also been explored, including increasing blood flow and reaction time. Further uses include treatment of certain skin conditions such as scarring and inflammation.
Yes! I am interested
Get CALLBACK

Orange Oil

Orange Oil
 
Ask For Price
Product Price:  Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity5 Litre
Usage/Applicationpharma ,food,cosmetic & agriculture industries
Botanical NameCitrus sinensi
Odourcharecteristic
Family NameCitrus sinensi
IngredientOrange
Purity100%
MaterialCitrus sinensi
Coloryellowish
Packaging TypeHDPE Drum
Formoil
Plant Part Usedouter oeel of orange fruit
Packaging Size5 Ltr, 25 Ltr, 50 Ltr
BrandHexon

Orange oil comes from the fruit of the Citrus sinensi orange plant. Sometimes also called “sweet orange oil,” it’s derived from the outer peel of the common orange fruit, which has been highly sought after for centuries because of its immune-boosting effects.
USES:
Natural AntibacterialKitchen Cleaner and Ant Repellant
Yes! I am interested
Explore More Products
Get Best Quote
Get Best Quote
Get Best Quote
Get Best Quote
Get Best Quote
X
Find Us Vaishali (Administrative Officer) 1/14, Govind Building, 69 Ardeshir Dadi Street, Charni Road, Mumbai - 400004, Maharashtra, India
SEND SMS
SEND E-MAIL
Share Us: